The Brilliant Club Team

Welcome to our Team page! Click through the different departments to find out more about The Brilliant Club team.
If you’d like to get in touch with one of us, please contact us at hello@thebrilliantclub.org

Find out more about the staff at The Brilliant Club by moving through our departments in the drop-down list below. 

If you’d like to meet our Brilliant Club Ambassadors, click here.

 

Anne-Marie Canning MBE
CEO

Susie Whigham
Chief Programmes and Communities Officer

Leanne Adamson
Chief Operating Officer

Dr Lauren Bellaera
Chief Impact and Strategy Officer

Dr Matt Plen
Interim Chief Operating Officer

Nikki Labrum
Chief Digital Officer

Sabrina Luisi
Chief Engagement Officer

Keasha Brockett
Executive Assistant and Operations Officer, Diversity & Inclusion Lead

Shelby McHugh
Executive Assistant and Programme Support Officer

Jimmy Pickering
Director of Communities

Amirah Muhammad
Communities Coordinator

Attia Gillani
Community Organiser (Cardiff)

Harry Twohig
Communities Officer

Jane Harrison
Community Organiser (Knowsley)

Megan Beardmore-Herd
Community Organsier (East Oxford)

Nia Oatley
Communities Manager

Rahelia Koser
Community Organiser (Oldham)

Rahilla Ali
Community Organiser (Bradford)

Samia Egeh
Community Organiser (Cardiff)

Sophie Waring
Community Organiser (Norwich Parent Power)

Dr Vicki Kay Price
Community Organiser (Fenland and Peterborough)

Sabrina Luisi
Chief Engagement Officer

Steina Adolfsdottir
Director of Philanthropy

Zoë Morgan
Director of Marketing and Communications

Dr Charlotte Hallahan
Senior Policy and Communications Officer

Chloe Henderson
Fundraising Officer

Eve Saunders
Fundraising Manager

Joel Stanley
Fundraising Coordinator

Louise Gilligan
Marketing and Communications Officer

Anna Aleksandrowicz
HR Director

Chloe Hayes
HR Manager

Jasmine Ward
Tutor Vetting and Onboarding Coordinator

Kanako Womersley
Finance Manager

Kenneth Lewis
Tutor Recruitment Coordinator

Leoni Taylor
Tutor HR Manager

Nato Asaturov
HR Coordinator

Neomie Copeland
Senior Finance Officer

Rej Ahmed
Finance Coordinator

Riyad Islam
Finance Director

Usman Afsar
Finance Coordinator

Annabel Marcuse
Director of Access Programmes

Helen Foster
Interim Director of Access Programmes

Harriet Joseph
Director of The Scholars Programme

Adam Joseph-Kerr
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Alex Jones
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme

Chloe Loach
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Eliza Mason
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme

Elspeth Kenny
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme

Emily Hayes
Senior Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Emily M Hayes
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Eve Sergeant
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Felicity House
Senior Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Hannah Langham-Lopez
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Jaspreet Panesar
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Kate Weighell
Programme Coordinator for The Scholars Programme

Megan Dyson
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Megan Scanlon
Programme Coordinator for The Scholars Programme

Naomi Hinds
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Rosalind Smith
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Sam Lewis
Head of Programme Management for The Scholars Programme

Tess Leyland
Programme Delivery Manager for The Scholars Programme

Angie Baker
Head of Teaching and Learning

Sarah Fairweather
Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Abbi Rhodes
University Events Coordinator

Mano Emmanuel
University Events Manager, Diversity & Inclusion Lead

Ryan Higlett
University Events Officer

Dr Alex Owens
Senior Access Projects Officer

Dr Claire Harrill
Access Projects Manager

Gemma Holgate
Access Projects Officer

Johanna Pollick
Access Projects Officer

Penny Dinh
Access Programmes Coordinator

Yuanyuan Fu
Access Projects Coordinator

Dr Lauren Bellaera
Chief Impact and Strategy Officer

Digby Mason
Programmes Evaluation Officer

Hannah Thomson
Senior Research and Evaluation Officer

Dr Katie Jones
Research and Evaluation Manager

Dr Madison Kerr
Programmes Evaluation Manager

Jane l'Anson
Director of School Partnerships (Maternity Cover)

Victoria Dee
Director of School Partnerships

Akvilė Stuart
Strategic Partnerships Lead

Greg Scannell
National Manager for Wales

Katie Flett
School Partnerships Officer

Lindsay Rose
School Partnerships Officer

Rosie Robbins
School Partnerships Coordinator

Rima Bist
Director of Student Success Projects

Georgia Markou
Senior Student Success Officer

Louise Taylor
Success Projects Coordinator

Nikki Labrum
Chief Digital Officer

Apoorwa Saxena
Web Developer

Inga Tatarunaite
IT Support Manager

Mike Garthwaite
Lead Software Engineer

Nasra Khalif
Salesforce Support Coordinator

Simon Powell
Salesforce Officer

Sophie Callin
Product Manager

Rosa Smith
Director of Tutor Engagement

Catherine Hatcher
Tutor Engagement Officer

Emma Alderhayes-Rowe
Recruitment and Retention Officer

Dr Katrina Roberts
Head of Tutor Engagement

Dr Natalie Day
Director of University Partnerships

David Horner
Head of University Partnerships