The Brilliant Club Team

Welcome to our Team page! Click through the different departments to find out more about The Brilliant Club team.
If you’d like to get in touch with one of us, please contact us at hello@thebrilliantclub.org

Find out more about the staff at The Brilliant Club by moving through our departments in the drop-down list below. 

If you’d like to meet our Brilliant Club Ambassadors, click here.

 

Anne-Marie Canning MBE
CEO

Susie Whigham
Interim CEO

Ciara Lynch
Chief Operating Officer

Dr Lauren Bellaera
Chief Impact and Strategy Officer

Sabrina Luisi
Interim Chief Programmes and Communities Officer

Lottie Persad
Executive Assistant to the Executive Leadership Team

Keasha Brockett
Personal Assistant to SLT, Diversity & Inclusion Lead

Jimmy Pickering
Head of Communities

Amirah Muhammad
Communities Coordinator

Amy Melia
PhD Community Organiser (Knowsley)

Becky Judson
Community Organiser (Mansfield)

Hannah Rogers
Community Organiser (East London & Essex)

Megan Beardmore-Herd
PhD Community Organsier (Oxfordshire)

Dr Jack Massie
Communities and Special Projects Officer

Victoria Kay Price
PhD Community Organiser (Fenland)

Sabrina Luisi
External Affairs Director

Dr Charlotte Hallahan
Senior Policy and Communications Officer

Chloe Henderson
Fundraising and Events Coordinator

Hannah Lear
Senior Fundraising Officer

Louise Gilligan
Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Steina Adolfsdottir
Head of Philanthropy

Zoë Morgan
Head of Communications and Marketing

Angel-Ann D'Souza
Finance Director

Anna Aleksandrowicz
Head of HR

Chloe Hayes
HR Officer

Jasmine Ward
Tutor HR Coordinator

Kanako Womersley
Finance Manager

Nato Asaturov
HR Coordinator

Neomie Copeland
Finance Officer

Tom Vasov
Legal, Governance and Data Manager

Leanne Adamson
Director of Access Programmes

Adam Joseph-Kerr
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Alex Jones
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme

Akvile Stuart
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Annabel Marcuse
Director of Programme Delivery and Enhancements

Elspeth Kenny
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Emily Hayes
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Esther Ivens
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Eve Sergeant
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Felicity House
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Harriet Joseph
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme

Harriet Thompson
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Dr Jade Lawson
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Joanna Pickets
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Kash Sunghuttee
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Kate Weighell
Programme Coordinator for The Scholars Programme

Megan Scanlon
Programme Coordinator for The Scholars Programme

Nia Oatley
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Rosalind Smith
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Sam Lewis
Programme Delivery Manager for The Scholars Programme

Siri Minsaas
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme

Tess Leyland
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme

Rima Bist
Director of Programme Management for the Brilliant Tutoring Programme

David Horner
Director of Programme Management for the Brilliant Tutoring Programme

Eliza Mason
Programme Manager for the Brilliant Tutoring Programme

Jaspreet Panesar
Programme Officer for the Brilliant Tutoring Programme

Naomi Hinds
Programme Coordinator for the Brilliant Tutoring Programme

Yuanyuan Fu
Programme Coordinator for the Brilliant Tutoring Programme

Dr Lauren Bellaera
Chief Impact and Strategy Officer

Hannah Thomson
Research and Evaluation Officer

Lottie Norton
Impact and Analysis Manager

Dr Katie Jones
Research and Evaluation Manager

Meirin Evans
Impact and Analysis Officer

Penny Dinh
Data Coordinator

Jenny Paterson
Director of Researchers in Schools

Gil Brandt
Curriculum and Development Manager

Megan Dyson
Programme Coordinator

Steph Hamilton
Director of School Partnerships and Development

Aziz Ziriat
Head of School Partnerships

Aliya Hasnain
School Partnerships Officer

Greg Scannell
Head of Development in Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland

Katie Flett
School Partnerships Officer

Laura Johnstone
National Manager, Scotland and Northern Ireland (TSP)

Rosie Robbins
Partnerships and Projects Coordinator

Victoria Dee
Head of School Partnerships

David Jones
Access and Success Projects Director

Dr Alex Owens
Access and Success Project Officer

Dr Catherine Healy
Student Success Officer

Dr Claire Harrill
Senior Special Projects Officer

Hannah Dodgson
Senior Access and Success Project Officer

Lucy Holehan
Access and Success Project Manager

Oona Miller
Access and Success Project Officer

Rosie Robbins
Partnerships and Projects Coordinator

Nikki Labrum
Technology and Product Director

Apoorwa Saxena
Web Developer

Inga Tatarunaite
IT Support Officer

Mike Garthwaite
Senior Web Developer

Nasra Khalif
Salesforce Support Coordinator

Simon Powell
Salesforce Officer

Sophie Callin
Product Manager

Tung Viet Dinh
IT Support Coordinator

Rosa Smith
Director of Tutor Engagement

Angie Baker
Teaching and Learning Manager

Catherine Hatcher
Tutor Engagement Officer

Emma Alderhayes-Rowe
Recruitment and Retention Coordinator

Dr Katrina Roberts
Head of Tutor Recruitment and Retention

Dr Katrina Longhurst
Recruitment and Retention Officer

Sam Kalubowila
Head of Tutor Recruitment and Retention

Sarah Fairweather
Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Dr Natalie Day
Director of University Partnerships

Abbi Rhodes
University Partnerships Coordinator

Dr Andrew Fleming
Head of University Partnerships

Mano Emmanuel
University Partnerships Officer, Diversity & Inclusion Lead

Sophie Clayton
University Partnerships Manager